• Celebrate Love with Buy 1 Get 1 Free Offer: Use Code LOVEB1G1

We believe trust is everything. Hence, we follow the highest standards for securing all transactions and customer information privacy. Please read below to learn about our data/information collection and sharing practices.

Important Note

Velocity Optics Private Limited,(Parent company behind www.speksee.com ) is  a private limited company duly incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 (hereinafter referred to as ‘Company’), Company knows that You (a visitor or a registered user) care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. We let you retain as much control as possible over your personal information. However, you may not visit and use our site at any time without telling us who you are or revealing the required information about yourself. To the Company, our most important asset is our relationship with you. We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality, integrity and security of any personal information about our users of our site. We are proud of our privacy practices and the strength of our site security and want you to know how we protect your information and use it to provide to you the services. This notice describes our privacy policy. By visiting this Website, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. You further agree and consent to our collection, use, processing, disclosure and transfer of your personal data according to the provisions of this Privacy Policy

Collection of Information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out. To clarify, personal information means and includes name, email, website user account log in ID and password, mobile and landline phone numbers, gender, DOB, address and gift message, but excludes any Credit Card, Debit Card or Net-Banking Details, all of which are stored on the Company’s secure servers and/or in cookies on your computer. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future commercial transactions, and communicating with you and utilizing/disclosing, without prejudice to any of your other rights, the same for any other, whether commercial or non-commercial purpose which the Company in its sole discretion considers necessary for its business purposes or otherwise. You can review, add or update certain information by writing to us at support@speksee.com When you update information, we usually keep a copy of the prior version for our records.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that we place on your mobile device to enable various features of Speksee.com. "Cookies" are used to store user preferences and to track user trends, so as to enhance your interactive experience and generally improve our services to you. You can change your cookie settings to accept or not accept cookies in your browser settings. If you do accept a "cookie", you thereby agree to our use of any personal information collected by us using that cookie. Whenever we use A cookie is a small text file that we place on your mobile device to enable various features of Speksee.com. "Cookies" are used to store user preferences and to track user trends, so as to enhance Your interactive experience and generally improve our services to You. You can change your cookie settings to accept or not accept cookies in Your browser settings. If You do accept a "cookie", You thereby agree to our use of any personal information collected by us using that cookie. Whenever we use a third party to host and serve content, we may arrange for a common identifier to be shared between the third party and us in order to enable accurate measurement of traffic and usage. This includes but is not limited to the use of AMP Client IDs in Google Analytics for Accelerated Mobile Pages served by Google on our behalf.

Sharing of Personal Information

For the purposes of providing you with our services, we may share your information with third parties such as affiliates of the company, service providers etc. When we disclose your personal data to such third parties, we make appropriate arrangements as required under applicable law to restrict further disclosure. When we transfer your personal data to such third parties, we enter into appropriate contractual arrangements to ensure that they maintain similar levels of data protection as we would. You may be notified when another business is involved along with us in processing your transactions, and we share, use or, disclose customer information related to processing of those transactions with that business as needed to fulfil your order. Your personal data may be transferred, stored and processed outside India. By using our services, you consent to such storage and processing.

Links to Other Sites

Our website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Velocity optics Pvt Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to avoid any loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Grievance Officer

The Company would be glad to provide assistance to you in case you have any queries or have any issues pertaining to this Security and Privacy policy. Kindly contact support@speksee.com

Pre-loader